FPL 2023

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Co-Chairs

Nele Mentens (Leiden University, The Netherlands, and KU Leuven, Belgium)

Leonel Sousa (University of Lisbon, Portugal)

Pedro Trancoso (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Members

Mohamed Abdelfattah (Cornell University)

Michael Adler (Intel)

Ibrahim Ahmed (Groq)

Nikolaos Alachiotis (University of Twente)

Gustavo Alonso (ETH Zurich)

Jason Anderson (University of Toronto)

Angelos Arelakis (ZeroPoint Technologies AB)

Samuel Bayliss (Imperial College London)

Kia Bazargan (Univ of Minnesota)

Juergen Becker (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)

Mladen Berekovic (ITI, Uni Luebec)

Vaughn Betz (University of Toronto)

Michaela Blott (Xilinx)

Cristiana Bolchini (Politecnico di Milano)

Christos Bouganis (Imperial College London)

Philip Brisk (University of California, Riverside)

Joao Cardoso (University of Porto)

Luigi Carro (Instituto de Informatica / UFRGS)

Jeronimo Castrillon (TU Dresden)

Ricardo Chaves (IST / INESC-ID)

Ray Cheng (City University of Hong Kong)

Peter Cheung (Imperial College London)

Paul Chow (University of Toronto)

Catalin Bogdan Ciobanu (University of Amsterdam)

Jose Coutinho (Imperial College London)

Rene Cumplido (INAOE)

Andre Dehon (University of Pennsylvania)

Steven Derrien (Université de Rennes 1)

Dionysios Diamantopoulos (IBM Research - Zurich)

Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace)

Apostolos Dollas (Technical University of Crete)

Ken Eguro (Microsoft)

Zhenman Fang (Simon Fraser University)

Fabrizio Ferrandi (Politecnico di Milano)

Francesc Fons (Huawei Technologies)

Holger Fröning (University of Heidelberg)

Tushar Garg (Microsoft)

Diana Goehringer (TU Dresden)

Guy Gogniat (Université de Bretagne Sud - UEB)

Maya Gokhale (LLNL)

Marek Gorgon (AGH University of Science and Technology)

Yuko Hara-Azumi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Michael Huebner (Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus)

Brad Hutchings (Brigham Young University)

Paolo Ienne (EPFL)

Christoforos Kachris (Institute of Communications and Computer Systems)

Alireza Kaviani (Xilinx)

Tom Kean (Algotronix Ltd.)

Kise Kenji (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Andrew Kennings (University of Waterloo)

Kenneth Kent (University of New Brunswick)

Georgios Keramidas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki/Think Silicon S.A., GR)

Ryohei Kobayashi (University of Tsukuba)

Andreas Koch (TU Darmstadt)

Dirk Koch (The University of Manchester)

Jan Korenek (Brno University of Technology)

Akash Kumar (TU Dresden)

Martin Kumm (University of Applied Sciences, Fulda)

Martin Langhammer (Intel)

Vianney Lapotre (Université de Bretagne-Sud - Lab-STICC)

Luciano Lavagno (Politecnico di Torino)

Jongeun Lee (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)

Miriam Leeser (Northeastern Univ.)

Guy Lemieux (The University of British Columbia)

Philip Leong (The University of Sydney)

Enno Luebbers (Google)

Patrick Lysaght (Xilinx)

Wai-Kei Mak (National Tsing Hua University)

John McAllister (Queen's University Belfast)

Cathal Mccabe (Xilinx)

Antonio Miele (Politecnico di Milano)

Roger Moussalli (Two Sigma)

Hiroki Nakahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Jose Nunez-Yanez (Linkoping University)

Maire O'Neill (Queen's University Belfast)

Seda Ogrenci-Memik (Northwestern University)

Julian Oppermann (Technical University of Darmstadt)

Andrés Otero (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)

Ioannis Papaefsfathiou (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Vassilis Papaefstathiou (FORTH-ICS)

Marco Platzner (University of Paderborn)

Dionisios Pnevmatikatos (National Technical University of Athens)

Mario Porrmann (Osnabrueck University)

Viktor Prasanna (University of Southern California)

Thomas Preußer (Accemic Technologies GmbH)

Madhura Purnaprajna (PES University, Bangalore)

Santhosh Kumar Rethinagiri (Infineon Technologies)

Kentaro Sano (Riken R-CCS)

Marco Domenico Santambrogio (Politecnico di Milano)

Ron Sass (UNC Charlotte)

Antonio Carlos Schneider Beck Filho (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)

Paul Schumacher (Xilinx Research Labs)

Olivier Sentieys (INRIA)

Johanna Sepulveda (Technical University of Munich)

Chiu-Wing Sham (The University of Auckland)

Lesley Shannon (Simon Fraser University)

Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano)

Sharad Sinha (Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Goa)

Oliver Sinnen (University of Auckland)

Nicolas Sklavos (University of Patras)

Hayden So (University of Hong Kong)

Dimitrios Soudris (National Technical University of Athens)

Walter Stechele (Technical University of Munich)

Mirjana Stojilovic (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)

Dirk Stroobandt (Ghent University)

Christos Strydis (Erasmus Medical Center, The Netherlands)

Jürgen Teich (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)

Tim Todman (Imperial College)

Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Ritsumeikan University)

Lionel Torres (LIRMM)

Jim Torresen (University of Oslo)

Steve Trimberger (Xilinx)

Yaman Umuroglu (Xilinx Research)

Wim Vanderbauwhede (University of Glagow)

Ana Lucia Varbanescu (University of Amsterdam)

Tanya Vladimirova (University of Leicester)

Zeke Wang (Zhejiang University)

John Wawrzynek (University of California, Berkeley)

Norbert Wehn (TU Kaiserslautern)

Markus Weinhardt (Osnabrueck University of Applied Sciences, Fak. IuI)

Gabriel Weisz (Microsoft)

Steve Wilton (The University of British Columbia)

Mike Wirthlin (BYU)

Roger Woods (Queen's University Belfast)

Sotirios Xydis (National Technical University of Athens)

Wei Zhang (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Jianwen Zhu (University of Toronto)

Daniel Ziener (TU Ilmenau)

Peter Zipf (Uni Kassel)

Florent de Dinechin (CITI, INSA de Lyon, université de Lyon, INRIA)

Eduardo de La Torre (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)